Friday.7

Rumor 6: 9 p.m., Winner’s Lounge, Skagit Casino and Resort, 5984 Darrk Lane, Bow. 877-275-2448 or theskagit.com.

Wicked Timing: 8 p.m., Fireside Martini and Wine Bar, 416 W. Bakerview Road, Bellingham. 360-738-1000 or firesidemartini.com.

Tea Seas Trio: 7:30 p.m., Rockfish Grill & Anacortes Brewery, 320 Commercial Ave., Anacortes. 360-588-1720 or anacortesrockfish.com.

Wayne Hayton: 7:30 p.m., Conway Muse, 18444 Spruce/Main, Conway. 360-445-3000 or conwaymuse.com.

Badd Dog Blues Society: 8 p.m., Conway Muse, 18444 Spruce/Main, Conway. 360-445-3000 or conwaymuse.com.

Saturday.8

Sea Salt, Darksoft: 7 p.m., Firefly Lounge, 1015 N. State St., Bellingham. thefireflylounge.com or facebook.com/TheFireflyBham.

Nite Wave: 8 p.m., Tony V’s Garage Saloon & Eatery, 1716 Hewitt Ave., Everett. 425-374-3567.

Not Fade Away: 7 p.m., Port Gardner Bay Winery, 3006 Rucker Ave., Everett. 425-339-0293 or portgardnerbaywinery.com.

Rumor 6: 9 p.m., Winner’s Lounge, Skagit Casino and Resort, 5984 Darrk Lane, Bow. 877-275-2448 or theskagit.com.

The Savage Blues Band: 8 p.m., Brown Lantern Ale House, 412 Commercial Ave., Anacortes. 360-293-2544 or brownlantern.com.

Junkyard Jane: 8:30 p.m., The Old Edison, 5829 Cains Court, Bow. 360-766-6266 or theoldedison.com.

The Davanos: 9 p.m., Emory’s on Silverlake, 11830 19th Ave. SE, Everett. $7. 425-337-7772 or emorys.com.

Sonja Lee Band: 8 p.m., Fireside Martini and Wine Bar, 416 W. Bakerview Road, Bellingham. 360-738-1000 or firesidemartini.com.

The Moon is Flat, Jenny and The Blue Moon Boys, The Cosmic Wrays: 8 p.m., Black Lab Gallery, 1618 Hewitt Ave., Everett. 425-512-9476 or facebook.com/blacklabgallery.

Joe & Carol Young, Zoe Boekbinder & Phantom Tides: 7:30 p.m., Conway Muse, 18444 Spruce/Main, Conway. 360-445-3000 or conwaymuse.com.

Baby Cakes: 9 p.m., Wild Buffalo, 208 W. Holly St., Bellingham. 360-746-8733 or wildbuffalo.net.

Megs McLean: 9 p.m., Loco Billy’s, 27021 102nd Ave. NW, Stanwood. 425-737-5144, 360-629-6500 or locobillys.com.

Sunday.9

Sean Denton & The Usual Suspects: 1 to 4 p.m., Gilkey Square, Morris Avenue and First Street, La Conner. Free. facebook.com/LaConnerLive.

Trish and Hans Trio: 4:30 p.m., Hotel Bellwether, 1 Bellwether Way, Bellingham. 360-392-3100 or hotelbellwether.com.

Jacob Miller and Devin Champlin: 8 p.m., Firefly Lounge, 1015 N. State St., Bellingham. thefireflylounge.com or facebook.com/TheFireflyBham.

Bow Diddlers: 5:30 p.m., The Old Edison, 5829 Cains Court, Bow. 360-766-6266 or theoldedison.com.

International Blues Challenge semifinals: Harpdog Brown and the Uptown Blues Band, Rafael Tranquilino Band, Andie Whitewing and the Soul Shaker Horns, Sheri & Da Boyz – 1 p.m., Rockfish Grill & Anacortes Brewery, 320 Commercial Ave., Anacortes. 360-588-1720 or anacortesrockfish.com.

Wednesday.12

Trish Hatley: 6 p.m., Rockfish Grill & Anacortes Brewery, 320 Commercial Ave., Anacortes. 360-588-1720 or anacortesrockfish.com.

Thursday.13

The Atlantics: 5 p.m., Hotel Bellwether, 1 Bellwether Way, Bellingham. 360-392-3100 or hotelbellwether.com.

Mark Nichols & Julie Lewis: 7:30 p.m., Conway Muse, 18444 Spruce/Main, Conway. 360-445-3000 or conwaymuse.com.

Load comments