WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops1715200843230
Kelowna158502545318
Vancouver168710494817
Prince George1771000475414
Victoria152112030686

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett1716001672933
Seattle1811610615423
Portland197921546917
Spokane154920405110
Tri-City154920396710

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Winnipeg21201001133640
Saskatoon1911710596023
Regina1991000626318
Moose Jaw1981001596617
Brandon1881000567916
Prince Albert1961201477313

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton2115321825133
Red Deer2214710775429
Lethbridge1871010516715
Swift Current2061121497315
Calgary167900415514
Medicine Hat1841031476612

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Brandon 8 Swift Current 2

Regina 6 Medicine Hat 2

Wednesday's results

Winnipeg 7 Swift Current 0

Moose Jaw 4 Prince Albert 1

Regina 3 Lethbridge 2 (OT)

Edmonton 5 Red Deer 3

Vancouver 3 Portland 2 (OT)

Kamloops 4 Seattle 1

Spokane 2 Kelowna 1

Everett 6 Tri-City 2

Friday's games

Kamloops at Portland, 4 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Saskatoon at Calgary, 1 p.m.

Swift Current at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Regina at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Everett, 6:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Prince George at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Regina at Calgary, 11 a.m.

Prince Albert at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Saskatoon at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Brandon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.