WHL

2020-21 Regular Season

All Times Eastern

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
x-Brandon24184201046138
Winnipeg24185101007037
Saskatoon2416521806235
Prince Albert2491131708122
Regina2491221769621
Moose Jaw2481330719519
Swift Current24616207210814

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
x-Edmonton22192011014139
Medicine Hat2214701876629
Calgary2110830727923
Lethbridge24912308110821
Red Deer23415405910612

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
Kamloops1814400654728
Vancouver1810800585020
Kelowna118210483217
Prince George177721505317
Victoria182141142816

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPt
x-Everett2016400784032
Portland209830706521
Spokane186741536617
Seattle1981100557216
Tri-City157800395214

— clinched division; Note: Depending upon number of postponed or cancelled games, teams will be ranked at conclusion of season based upon winning percentage (schedule subject to change); Winning team receives two points; a team losing in overtime or shootout receives one, which is registered in the OTL or SOL column.

Tuesday's results

Calgary 4 Red Deer 3 (OT)

Edmonton 3 Lethbridge 2 (OT)

Tri-City 4 Spokane 3 (OT)

Prince George at Kelowna

Monday's result

Kamloops 5 Victoria 2

Wednesday's games

Vancouver at Prince George (at Kamloops, B.C.), 10 p.m.

Seattle at Everett, 10:05 p.m.

Portland at Tri-City, 10:05 p.m.

Thursday's games

Edmonton at Medicine Hat, 9 p.m.

Victoria at Kamloops, 10:05 p.m.

Friday's games

Kelowna vs. Vancouver (at Kamloops, B.C.), 10 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 10:05 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 10:05 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Spokane at Portland, 8 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 9:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Kamloops, 10 p.m.

Prince George vs. Victoria (at Kelowna, B.C.), 10:05 p.m.

Sunday, May 9

Portland at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Seattle, 8:05 p.m.

Prince George vs. Kelowna (at Kamloops, B.C.), 9 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.

Tags

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.