Sport Stars of Skagit County Congrats Logo
Taino Ferdinand
Boys Athlete of the Year
Sport Stars of Skagit County Ferdinand
Matty Lagerwey
Girls Athlete of the Year
Sport Stars of Skagit County Lagerwey
Suzanne Marble
Coach of the Year
Sport Stars of Skagit County Marble
Seth Tercero
Offensive Football Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Tercero


Lauren McClintock
Girls Swimmer of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County McClintock


Mason Taylor
Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Taylor


Lyndsee Fleury
Girls Tennis Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Fleury


Isaiah Brown
Boys Basketball Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Brown


Isaac Lopez
Boys Wrestler of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Lopez


Ty Saunders
Baseball Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Saunders


Brendan Woods
Boys Soccer Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Bellusci


Matty Lagerwey
Girls Track & Field Athlete of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Lagerwey


Kyle Cooley
Boys Golfer of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Cooley


Landon Edwards
Defensive Football Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Edwards


Emmett Moore
Boys Swimmer of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Moore


Matty Lagerwey
Volleyball Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Lagerwey


Saville Feist
Girls Cross Country Runner of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Feist


Luke Rutz
Boys Tennis Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Rutz


Gabby Ronngren
Girls Basketball Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Ronngren


Cora Orton
Girls Wrestler of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Orton


Megan Bellusci
Softball Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Bellusci


Moira MacKay
Girls Soccer Player of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Mackay


Gabe Taylor
Boys Track & Field Athlete of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Taylor


Emma Worgum
Girls Golfer of the Year

Sport Stars of Skagit County Worgum